Program

Start   

 Finish

 Saturday-Wednesday / Training days/ 02-03July

07:00 - 

 20:00

 Official training

Start

 Finish

 Tuesday / 02July 2019

19:00 - 

 20:00

 Team Leaders Meeting

Start

 Finish

 Wednesday / 03July 2019

16:00 -

 17:00

 ITO Meeting

18:30 -

 20:00

 Opening Ceremony

Start

 Finish

 Thursday / Competition day 1 / 04July

07:30 - 

 08:30

 Heats - Course construction

09:00 -

 09:30

 Heats - Demo Run by sections

09:30 -

 09:45

 Heats - Course approval

12:00 -

 12:30

 Heats – Technical Rehearsal

12:45 -

 20:00

 Heats / 1 run / C2M U23, K1W U23, C1M U23

 

 

 Heats / 1 run / C2M JUN, K1W JUN, C1M JUN

 

 

 Heats / 2 run / C2M U23, K1W U23, C1M U23

 

 

 Heats / 2 run / C2M JUN, K1W JUN, C1M JUN

20:00 -

 20:05

 Water OFF

 

Start

Finish

 Friday / Competition day 2 / 05July

07:00 -

07:15

 Water on / water level stabillized

08:00 -

08:05

 Forerunners

08:15 -

13:00

 Heats / 1 run / C1W U23, K1M U23

 

 

 Heats / 1 run / C1W JUN, K1M JUN

 

 

 Heats / 2 run / C1W U23, K1M U23

 

 

 Heats / 2 run / C1W JUN, K1M JUN

14:00 -

17:00

 Teams / all categories / 1 run

17:15 -

17:45

 Medal Ceremony Teams

20:00 -

20:05

 Water OFF

  

Start

Finish

 Saturday / Competition day 3 / 06July

07:00 -

07:15

 Water on / water level stabillized

07:15 -

08:15

 Course construction for Semifinal and Final

08:20 -

08:40

 Full length Demo run / Technical Rehearsal

08:40 -

08:50

 Course approval for Semifinal and Final

09:00 -

09:10

 Forerunners

09:15 -

13:15

 Semifinal C2M U23, K1W U23, C1M U23

 

 

 Semifinal C2M JUN, K1W JUN, C1M JUN

15:00 -

18:00

 Final C2M U23, K1W U23, C1M U23

 

 

 Final C2M JUN, K1W JUN, C1M JUN

18:15 -

18:45

 Medal Ceremony

18:00 -

18:05

 Water OFF

 

Start

Finish

 Sunday / Competition day 4 / 07July

07:10 -

07:25

 Water on / water level stabillized

08:40 -

08:50

 Forerunners

09:00 -

12:00

 Semifinal C1W U23 / K1M U23

 

 

 Semifinal C1W JUN / K1M JUN

13:00 -

15:00

 Final C1W U23 / K1M U23

 

 

 Final C1W JUN / K1M JUN

15:20 -

15:40

 Medals ceremony

15:45 -

16:00

 Closing ceremony

16:00 -

16:05

 Water OFF